Sr. No.

Name

Designation

Qualification

Date of Joining in Samiti

Date of Joining in Samiti

1.

Sh. Kailash Chand

Principal

M.Sc.(Geo.) , B.Ed.

06-07-1990

25.05.2016

2.

Sh. M.K.Goyal

Vice-Principal

M.Sc.(Bio.), B.Ed.

29.02.1996

26.09.2012

3.

Vacant For PGT Eng.

4.

Sh. Vijay Pal

PGT Hindi

M.A. (Hindi),B.Ed.

12.07.2001

31.10.2009

5.

Sh. Suresh Kumar Sharma

PGT Maths

M.Sc.(Maths),B.Ed.

28.02.2005

14.05.2016

6.

Smt. Priyanka Sandhu

PGT Chem.

M.Sc.,B.Ed.

27.02.2018

27.02.2018

7.

Sh. Pardeep Kumar

PGT Geo.

M.A.(Geo.),B.Ed.

09.07.2008

15.07.2011

8.

Vacant For Physics.

9.

Ms. Neetu Sharma

P.G.T. Bio

M.Sc (Botany), B.Ed, NET

27.02.2018

27.02.2018

10.

Vacant For TGT Eco.

11.

Mr. Bharat Kumar

PGT Comm.

M.Com.(Comm.),B.Ed.

26.10.2009

23.09.2017

12.

Sh. Hariom Ruhella

TGT Eng.

M.A.(Eng),B.Ed.

20.07.2006

01.05.2017

13.

Vacant For TGT Eng.

14.

Sh. Somvir Singh

TGT Hindi

M.A.(hindi),B.Ed.

20.02.1993

10.08.2016

15

Smt. Sudesh

TGT Hindi

M.A.(Hindi),B.Ed.

22.03.2010

04.07.2011

16

Sh. Sunil Kumar

TGT S.St.

M.Sc.(Geo),B.Ed.

11.11.2006

05.05.2017

17

Vacant for TGT Sci.

18

Ms. Rekha Chugh

TGT Math

M.Sc.(Mathematics),B.Ed.

06.10.04

07.12.10

19

Smt. Renu Sharma

TGT Math

M.Sc.(Mathematics),B.Ed.

27-08-2012

27-08-2012

20

Sh. Inderjeet kashinath

TGT Marathi

B.A.(Art), B.Ed.

13-01-1998

31-10-2009

21

Sh. Arvind Ganpat Wani

TGT Marathi

M.A.(History,Pol. Sci.), B.Ed.

15-01-1993

24-08-2012

22

Smt. Lata Thakur

PET(F)

B.P.Ed., M.Ed.

23-09-1991

01-04-2006

23

Sh. Partap Singh

PET(M)

M.P.Ed.

16-12-1998

06-08-2010

24

Mrs.Suman

Art Tr.

Diploma in fine arts

28-08-1995

06-07-2006

25.

Vacant For Music.

26.

Vacant For Librarian.

27

Mrs. Meena kuruvilla

Staff Nurse

-

-

-

28

Smt. Manpreet kaur

O.S.

B.A.

01-05-1993

05-06-2012

29

Sh. Rajnish

C.A.

Diploma in hotel management

21-01-1991

28-04-2009

30

Sh. Chanderkant kaushik

UDC

-

-

-

31

Ms. Archana Devi

LDC

M.A. in Mass communication

04-06-2009

04-06-2009

32

Sh. Sunil Kumar

LDC

10+2

23-04-1992

01-08-2011

33

Vacant for Storekeepar

34

Sh. Sombir

ECP

ITI diploma in electrician

10-01-1995

13-08-2009

35

Sh. Leeladhar

Cook

5th

20-08-1992

28-06-2008

36

Sh. Indervesh

Lab. Att.

B.A.

05-04-2007

29-09-2010

37

Sh. Sahiram

Mess Helper

8th

26-03-2008

26-03-2008

38

Sh. Ramchander

Mess Helper

5th

28-12-1998

06-07-2015

39

Sh. Siyaram

Chowkidar

8th

08-03-2003

02-07-2015

40

Sh. Ramdass

Chowkidar

10th

12-01-2008

12-01-2008

41

Sh. Ashok Kumar

SCC

12th

30-07-1992

05-07-2011

42

Sh. Karambir

SCC

8th

20-05-1999

05-01-2006